TomorrowWorld reveals full lineup for September debut in Georgia

TomorrowWorld, the US debut of the world renowned TomorrowLand festival brand, today announced the full lineup for the Sept. 27-29 event in Fairburn, Ga.

Organizers ID&T have been teasing the lineup for the past several months after first announcing the date and location in March.

The lineup announcement includes over 300 artists representing a variety of genres across seven stages.

While the lineup is essentially a “who’s who” in EDM today, unique performances include Afroki, a new collaboration from Afrojack and Steve Aoki, as well as Jacques Lu Cont, Late Night Alumni, and Fake Blood.

The full theme for TomorrowWorld as well as at least 15 more acts will be revealed in the coming weeks.

Weekend and day tickets for the festival are still available, including hotel packages as well as ID&T’s very own Global Journey flight packages, available from five cities within the US. Weekend GA passes start at $347.

TomorrowWorld 2013 Lineup

ƱZ (Fri)
A-Trak (Sat)
Adriatique (Fri)
Afrojack (Sat)
Afroki (Sat)
Alesso (Sat)
Alvin Risk (Sun)
Aly & Fila (Fri)
Amtrac (Fri)
AN21 & Max Vangeli (Sat)
Angger Dimas (Fri)
Anna Lunoe (Sat)
AraabMuzik (Sat)
Armin van Buuren (Sun)
Art Department (Fri)
Audien (Fri)
Audiofreq (Sat)
Autoerotique (Fri)
Avan Lava (Fri)
Axwell (Sat)
Bag Raiders (Sat)
Benny Benassi (Fri)
Borgore (Fri)
Botnek (Fri)
Breach (Sat)
Brennan Heart (Fri)
Brillz (Fri)
BRK3 (Sun)
Bro Safari (Fri)
BT (Sun)
Cajmere (Sun)
Calvin Harris (Sat)
Carnage (Fri)
Cassian (Sat)
Catz ‘N Dogz (Sun)
Chuckie (Fri, Sun)
Claude VonStroke (Sun)
Clockwork (Fri)
Code Black (Sun)
Codes (Sat)
Congorock (Fri)
Coone (Sat)
Crookers (Sun)
Damian Lazarus (Fri)
Dan Sena (Fri)
Danny Avila (Sat)
Dave Lambert (Sat)
David Guetta (Sun)
David Heartbreak (Sun)
David Solano (Sat)
Delta Heavy (Sat)
Deniz Koyu (Fri)
Deorro (Fri)
Digital LAB (Sat)
Dimitri Vegas and Like Mike (Fri, Sun)
Dirtyphonics (Fri)
DJ Licious (Sat)
Dubfire (Sat)
Dusky (Sun)
Dyro (Sat)
Enceladus (Sun)
Etc! Etc! (Sun)
Excision (Sat)
Fake Blood (Sat)
Fedde Le Grand (Fri)
Ferry Corsten (Fri)
Figure (Sat)
FKi (Sat)
French Fries (Sun)
Frontliner (Fri)
Gareth Emery (Sat)
Garmiani (Fri)
George FitzGerald (Sun)
Ghost Beach (Fri)
Gigamesh (Fri)
Gina Star (Fri)
gLAdiator (Fri)
Gramatik (Sat)
Grandtheft (Sat)
Green Lantern (Fri)
GTA (Fri, Sun)
Gunz for Hire (Sun)
Hardwell (Sun)
Henrix (Fri)
Heroes x Villains (Fri)
Humanoise (Sat)
J. Phlip (Sun)
Jacques Lu Cont (Fri)
Jacques Renault (Sat)
James Bayliss (Fri)
Jamie Jones (Fri)
Jaytech (Sun)
Joachim Garraud (Fri)
John Dahlbäck (Fri)
John O’Callaghan (Fri)
Joris Voorn (Sat)
Justin Jay (Sun)
Justin Martin (Sun)
Justin Miller (Sat)
Kill Paris (Sun)
Kill The Noise (Sun)
Kito (Sun)
Kroyclub (Fri)
Laidback Luke (Fri)
Late Night Alumni (Sun)
Le Castle Vania (Sat)
Lee Foss (Fri)
Liv Spencer (Sat)
LOUDPVCK (Fri)
Luminox (Fri)
Luna (Fri)
Maor Levi (Sun)
Matt Lange (Sun)
Max Enforcer (Sat)
Mayhem (Fri)
MC Villain (Fri, Sat, Sun)
Mim0sa (Fri)
Moon Boots (Sun)
Mord Fustang (Sat)
Moska (Fri)
Mr. Skeleton (Sun)
Mystique (Sat)
Neon (Sat)
NERVO (Sat)
Nick Catchdubs (Sat)
Nicky Romero (Sun)
Nicolaz (Sat)
Niko Javan (Fri)
NiT GriT (Sat)
No Regular Play (Fri)
Noisecontrollers (Sat)
Norin & Rad (Sun)
Oliver Twizt (Fri)
Orjan Nilsen (Sun)
Paper Diamond (Sun)
Paul Devro (Sun)
Penguin Prison (Fri)
Pete Tong (Sat)
Plastic Plates (Fri)
Porter Robinson (Fri)
Psyko Punkz (Fri)
Quintino (Sun)
R3hab (Fri)
Ran-D (Sat)
Red-d (Fri)
Regi (Sat)
Revolvr (Sat)
RiFF RaFF (Sun)
RL Grime (Sat)
Robbie Rivera (Sat)
Roma (Sat)
Romeo Blanco (Sat)
Rusko (Sat)
Sander van Doorn (Sun)
Sandro Silva (Fri)
Savoy (Sat)
Sebastian Ingrosso (Fri)
Sem Thomasson (Sat)
Shogun (Fri)
Shreddie Mercury (Sat)
Sied van Riel (Fri)
Simon Patterson (Sun)
Solarstone (Fri)
Soul Clap (Fri)
Sound of Stereo (Fri)
Sound Remedy (Sat)
Speakerfoxxx (Sat)
Steve Aoki (Fri, Sat)
Style of Eye (Sat)
Subb-an (Fri)
Sultan + Ned Shepherd (Sun)
Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano (Sun)
Tanner Ross (Fri)
Tesla Boy (Fri)
The Chainsmokers (Sat)
The Deep DJs (Sat)
The Knocks (Fri)
The M Machine (Sun)
The Prophet (Fri)
The Unsheathed! (Fri)
Tiësto (Fri)
Treasure Fingers (Sat)
Two Fresh (Fri)
tyDi (Sun)
W&W (Sat)
Wildstylez (Sun)
Wolfpack (Sat)
YAMO (Sat)
Yolanda Be Cool (Fri)
YVES V (Sat)
Zatox (Sun)
Zomboy (Sat)

Advertisement

Kent Otto

Kent is founder and editor-in-chief. He's always had a love and passion for music of all types, but didn't discover the music festival scene and community until moving to Southern California during his early post-college years. He returned to his roots in the Midwest in 2011 and has since been determined to share the magic and beauty of the music scene with as many as possible. Email kent@edmcalendar.com. Connect with Kent on G+.

You may also like...

COMMENTS...